Pages

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Good morning ladies and gentlemen, this is your captain speaking.......

Taking off by 2pm. This time i'm going to Sabah, a whole new place for me of which i'll call 'home' for three months times. 3 months, not too long, not too short. Enough for me to learn but is not enough for me to play. Hoho....~~~

Anyway, thanks to Miichelle and her parents, i finally have the chance to pay this place a visit.

'PORK DICK-SON'

Photobucket

The first time i got so close to a mangrove tree.
Photobucket
Professor Shit might be able to spent hours here i guess......

Photobucket
Molesting the poor tree (according to Yee Hing) and that Michelle and me.

'Everyone!!! Let's write our names on the sand and print our finger palm + footprint on it.' yelled Yee Hing...

this was mine.......
Photobucket
'Yvonne' v.s. 'YYH'.....nah~~~so lame...so small only.....still need to compete ar....?

ok lo.....i'll do a small one for you....fair enough....

Photobucket

We ate here....lol...
Photobucket

At night we went to the playground.....
Photobucket

There's a signboard that read.....'Children using the playground must be under parents supervision'
so
we have Michelle's mum here......but then.....eh hem...eh hem....

seem like we're all playing and no one is standing guard.

Photobucket


Photobucket

Ice potong!!! I forced the poor ice cream man to took a photo with us and he was so shy that he kept using his ice cream to cover up his face.... Haha....

Photobucket

Photobucket
Taken by a nice Indian lady.....i love this photo very much.

Photobucket
View from the seaside......I'll be greeting South China Sea again tomorrow.

and

I wonder will my friend bid goodbye to me staring up at the airplane.....

Photobucket

No comments:

Post a Comment

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com | Header Image by Freepik